winners

best pop video – uk in association with rushes
paolo nutini - iron sky
director: daniel wolfe
producer: lee groombridge
prod co: somesuch 
commissioner: dan curwin for atlantic 

best dance video – uk
director: emile sornin
producer: jules de chateleux
prod co: division paris
commissioner: john moule for island records

best rock/indie video – uk in association with finish
throne - tharsis sleeps
director: nicos livesey / tom bunker producer: posy dixon
prod co: lucky features commissioner: channel 4 random acts 

best alternative video – uk in association with smoke & mirrors
atoms for peace - before your very eyes
director: andrew thomas huang
exec producers: tamsin glasson / nathan james tettey
prod co: colonel blimp / blinkink 
commissioner: phil lee for xl records

best urban video – uk
director: karim huu do producer: katie dolan
exec producers: katie dolan / sorcha shepherd / louise gagen
prod co: caviar
commissioner: last night in paris

best pop video – international 
sia – chandelier
director:  sia / daniel askill
producer: jack hogan
prod co: radical media
commissioner: camille yorrick for rca records / sony music ent

best dance video – international 
dj snake ft lil jon - turn down for what
director:  daniels
producer: judy craig / jonathan wang
exec producer: candice ouaknine
prod co: prettybird 
commissioner: bryan younce for columbia records

best rock/indie video – international
queens of the stone age - smooth sailing
director: hiro murai
producer: jason colon 
exec producer: danielle hinde
prod co: doomsday entertainment
commissioner: gabe spierer for matador

best alternative video – international
arcade fire - after life
director: emily kai bock
producer: anne johnson 
exec producer: kathleen heffernan 
prod co: iconoclast
commissioner: genneah turner for mercury / merge

best urban video – international 
j cole ft amber coffman - she knows
director: sam pilling
producer: sarah park 
exec producer: laura tunstall
prod co: pulse films
commissioner: chaka pilgrim for roc nation

best pop video – budget
the correspondents - fear and delight
director: naren wilks producer: naren wilks
commissioner: the correspondents

best dance video – budget
friend within - the renegade
director: craig moore
producer: liam johnson
exec producer: sophie brooks 
prod co: familia / robot
commissioner: caroline clayton for ministry of sound 

best rock/indie video – budget 
kid wise – hope
director: truman & cooper
producer: anthony & johnathan
prod co: chey eddy / colonel blimp
commissioner: kid wise 

best alternative video – budget 
fka twigs - papi pacify
director: fka twigs / tom beard
producer: cherise payne
prod co: cherise payne
commissioner: fka twigs

best urban video – budget
bonnie banane - champs-elysees
director: helmi producer: clémence cuvelier
prod co: division, paris
commissioner: jules cuvelier for weird data music

best art direction & design in a video in association with creative commission
ok go - the writing's on the wall
art director:  ethan tobman
director: aaron duffy, damian kulash, jr. bob partington producer: garrett fennelly 
exec producers: cheri anderson / sam penfield
prod co: 1st ave machine / warm & fuzzy
record company: paracadute

best styling in a video in association with i-d
brooke candy – opulence
stylist: nicola formichetti director:  steven klein
producer: colin lewis 
exec producer: coleen haynes
prod co: black dog films
record company: rca

best choreography in a video
peace – money
choreographer: supple nam
director: ninian doff
producer: rik green / ore okonedo 
exec producer:  zak razvi
prod co: pulse films
record company:  sony music

best cinematography in a video in association with panalux
paolo nutini - iron sky 
dop: robbie ryan
director: daniel wolfe
producer: lee groombridge
prod co: somesuch 
record company: atlantic records

best colour grade in a video
paloma faith - can't rely on you
colourist: george k @ mpc
director: paul gore
producer: denna cartamkhoob  
exec producer: tim nash / tash tan
prod co: somesuch 
record company: sony music

best animation in a video
james – moving on
animator: ainslie henderson / michael huges
director: ainslie henderson producer: ainslie henderson
prod co: white robot
record company: bmg chrysalis / cooking vinyl

best editing in a video
jon hopkins – collider
editor: dan sherwen @ final cut 
director: tom haines
producer: connor hollman 
exec producer: dom gomez
prod co: rogue films
record company: domino records

best visual effects in a video
alt-j - hunger of the pine
vfx artist: adam watson / richard c thomas / annie rowland / bernardo varela / micheal walton @ electric theatre collective 
director: nabil
producer: claire oxley
exec producer: liz kessler
prod co: academy / a+
record company: infectious

best live coverage
black rebel motorcycle club - live in paris
director: bartleberry logan
producer: bartleberry logan 
commissioner: jordan berliant record company: abstract dragon

best music ad – tv or online
disclosure – settle
director: kate moross
prod co: studio moross
commissioner: universal-island recordings
record company: universal-island recordings

best interactive video
bob dylan - like a rolling stone
director: vania heymann
prod co: interlude, walter pictures, pulse films
commissioner: sony music global record company: sony / legacy recordings

vevo  must see award
wilkinson – afterglow
director: rémy cayuela
prod co: able&baker
commissioner: james hackett for virgin emi / ram records

best producer in association with island studios
amber millington

best new director in association with electric theatre collective
truman and cooper

best director in association with locomotion
hiro murai

best commissioner in association with imd fastrax
caroline clayton

best video artist in association with box television
fka twigs

the icon award
joseph khan

video of the year, in association with promo news
dj snake ft lil jon - turn down for what
director:  daniels
producer: jon wang / judy craig  
executive producer:  juliette larthe uk
prod co: prettybird 
commissioner: bryan younce for sony music